Cherokee Bluff High School | 6603 Spout Springs Rd., Flowery Branch , GA

Schedules

JV - JV

Date Starts at Opponent Result
Feb 12, 2019 Feb 12, 2019 | 5:55 PM Buford (H) (L) 6-1
Feb 14, 2019 Feb 14, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Buford (L) 12-4
Feb 16, 2019 Feb 16, 2019 | TBD @ Chestatee (W) 7-5
Feb 19, 2019 Feb 19, 2019 | 5:55 PM Chestatee (H) (W) 7-4
Feb 21, 2019 Feb 21, 2019 | 5:55 PM Habersham (H) (L) 8-3
Feb 23, 2019 Feb 23, 2019 | 1:00 PM @ Habersham Will post results soon.
Feb 25, 2019 Feb 25, 2019 | 5:00 PM @ Flowery Branch (L) 11-4
Feb 25, 2019 Feb 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM @ Flowery Branch (W) 3-2
Mar 02, 2019 Mar 02, 2019 | 1:00 PM West Hall (H) (W) 13-2
Mar 05, 2019 Mar 05, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ West Hall (W) 21-1
Mar 07, 2019 Mar 07, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ North Hall (L) 8-2
Mar 09, 2019 Mar 09, 2019 | 1:00 PM North Hall (H) (L) 6-0
Mar 13, 2019 Mar 13, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Gainesville (W) 14-1
Mar 14, 2019 Mar 14, 2019 | 5:55 PM Gainesville (H) (W) 11-1
Mar 23, 2019 Mar 23, 2019 | 11:00 AM Jackson County (W) 10-9
Mar 23, 2019 Mar 23, 2019 | 1:00 PM Jackson County (W) 15-12
Mar 27, 2019 Mar 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM Gainseville JV Playoff 1 (L) 7-3
Mar 27, 2019 Mar 27, 2019 | 8:00 PM Gainesville JV Playoff 2 (W) 11-5
Mar 28, 2019 Mar 28, 2019 | 5:30 PM Gainesville JV Playoff 3 (W) 14-4
 

Varsity - Varsity

Date Starts at Opponent Result
Feb 07, 2019 Feb 07, 2019 | 5:55 PM Denmark (Scrimmage) H (Tie) 8-8
Feb 11, 2019 Feb 11, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Cedar Shoals (W) 12-0
Feb 13, 2019 Feb 13, 2019 | 5:55 PM Cedar Shoals (H) (W) 15-0
Feb 14, 2019 Feb 14, 2019 | 5:55 PM Meadow Creek (H) (W) 15-0
Feb 18, 2019 Feb 18, 2019 | 5:55 PM Lakeview Academy (H) (L) 6-5
Feb 20, 2019 Feb 20, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Lakeview Academy (L) 4-2
Feb 26, 2019 Feb 26, 2019 | 5:55 PM East Jackson (H) (L) 7-2
Feb 27, 2019 Feb 27, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ East Jackson (W) 1-0
Feb 28, 2019 Feb 28, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Meadow Creek Will post results soon.
Mar 04, 2019 Mar 04, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ East Hall (W) 7-3
Mar 06, 2019 Mar 06, 2019 | 5:55 PM East Hall (H) (W) 9-2
Mar 08, 2019 Mar 08, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ East Hall (W) 3-1
Mar 11, 2019 Mar 11, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Dawson County (L) 10-9
Mar 13, 2019 Mar 13, 2019 | 5:55 PM Dawson County (H) (W) 6-1
Mar 15, 2019 Mar 15, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Dawson County (L) 8-6
Mar 18, 2019 Mar 18, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ North Hall (L) 10-0
Mar 20, 2019 Mar 20, 2019 | 5:55 PM North Hall (H) (L) 11-0
Mar 22, 2019 Mar 22, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ North Hall (W) 9-8
Mar 26, 2019 Mar 26, 2019 | 5:55 PM Rabun County (H) (W) 10-5
Mar 26, 2019 Mar 26, 2019 | 7:00 PM Rabun County (H) (W) 9-3
Mar 28, 2019 Mar 28, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Denmark (L) 6-3
Apr 02, 2019 Apr 02, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Fannin County (W) 9-6
Apr 05, 2019 Apr 05, 2019 | 5:00 AM Fannin County (H) (L) 6-1
Apr 05, 2019 Apr 05, 2019 | 7:30 PM Fannin County (H) (L) 7-2
Apr 08, 2019 Apr 08, 2019 | 5:55 PM Greater Atlanta Christian (H) (L) 16-3
Apr 10, 2019 Apr 10, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Greater Atlanta Christian (L) 12-7
Apr 11, 2019 Apr 11, 2019 | 5:55 PM Greater Atlanta Christian (H) (W) 5-4
Apr 15, 2019 Apr 15, 2019 | 5:55 PM Lumpkin County (H) (W) 10-0
Apr 17, 2019 Apr 17, 2019 | 5:55 PM @ Lumpkin County (W) 7-6
Apr 19, 2019 Apr 19, 2019 | 5:55 PM Lumpkin County (H) (L) 2-1